Beginning of the Year Forms Bell Schedules, Menus, Handbook, Calendars, Newsletters Programs Course Registration Booklet Highlights Calendar Counseling Links AP Exams Fees and Deadlines
Athletics Booster Club Contact Info SAAC Sports Medicine For COACHES Forms/Info CHEER Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Cross Country Football Golf Boys Soccer Girls Soccer Softball Swim Tennis Track Volleyball
Club Info Clubs Community Service Opportunites Creekday & Cleanup
CSI Athletic Boosters Drama Boosters FFA Parent Support Club Grad Nite LINK CREW TIMBA
THS Staff
Templeton High School Alumni

SAAC

End of the Year Luncheon

Our end of the year luncheon will be this Friday, June 2, after school at 12:45pm in the library. Over lunch, we'll discuss this year, you'll be able to provide feedback for next year, and you'll receive your letterman patch and certificate. See you there!

thank you for your service: 2016-17 SAAC members

Tyler Ceja Football, Track
Baylor Shong Football, Soccer
Isaiah Harrold Football, Track
Zach Hewitson Football
Colton Anderson Football, Track
Jack Trimble Football, Baseball
Mili Proft Tennis
Quinn Chamblin Tennis, Track
Mikayla Colwell Tennis
Emily Ford Tennis
Colby Grey Tennis
Chaz Darrow Soccer, Tennis
Hannah Zemella Cross Country, Track
Savannah Juel Volleyball
Shaylyn Coy Softball
Carra Kruse Volleyball
Hannah McRoy Volleyball, Track
Hailey Wyand Volleyball
Sam Alsup Soccer, Volleyball
Ben Mount Soccer, Volleyball
Chase Erwin Volleyball
Nathan Lebens Soccer, Swim
Aaron Huseby Soccer
Karenna Heil Soccer, Swim
Isabel Smith Soccer, Track
Miriam Robles Cross Country, Soccer, Track
Lizzie Magie Soccer
Iveth Cortes Soccer, Swim
Sam Savery-Orton Cross Country, Soccer, Swim
Colton Cyester Soccer, Tennis
Jordan Stowers Basketball
Jack Sullenger Football, Basketball
Annie Elterman Basketball
Shelby Sudbrink Basketball
Will Tedone Basketball, Volleyball
Rigel Hall Basketball, Baseball
Jason Johnson-Yurchak Basketball
Jessica Perez Cheer
Hunter Maxwell Cheer
Kaylee Gibbons Cheer
Ava Gray Cheer, Swim
Justice Gibbons Baseball
Eric Briltz Cross Country, Baseball
Ashley Daugherty Basketball, Softball
Katie Murphee Softball 
Payton Tucker Softball
Makaila Landes Soccer, Softball
Ali Barton Cheer
Sydney D'Acquisto Soccer
Dylan Prins Football, Track